ESSENT ISU WORLD CUP 2008/2009
WORLD CUP LADIES 1000
Rankings as of 6-3-09
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Christine NESBITT CAN 646 100 100 - - 80 100 70 70 21 105    
2 Kristina GROVES CAN 507 50 80 100 80 70 50 - - 32 45    
3 Laurine van RIESSEN NED 468 70 60 70 100 - - 40 36 60 32    
4 Shannon REMPEL CAN 452 80 36 80 70 50 45 - 45 18 28    
5 Margot BOER NED 423 - - 25 15 21 32 100 100 40 90    
6 Monique ANGERMÜLLER GER 404 36 50 45 60 28 40 18 16 36 75    
7 Sayuri YOSHII JPN 390 16 21 24 21 60 36 32 32 28 120    
8 Anni FRIESINGER GER 375 - - - - - - 45 80 100 150    
9 Jing YU CHN 370 - - 15 25 40 80 80 50 80 0    
10 Peiyu JIN CHN 311 - - 19 19 32 70 36 60 70 5    
11 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ USA 292 28 32 - - 100 60 16 28 10 18    
12 Annette GERRITSEN NED 261 60 45 36 18 - - 50 40 - 12    
13 Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA RUS 253 18 40 50 50 36 - 0 21 14 24    
14 Hui REN CHN 200 14 16 40 14 24 18 24 - 50 -    
15 Shihomi SHINYA JPN 178 1 11 32 40 16 24 28 - 16 10    
16 Brittany SCHUSSLER CAN 177 8 19 60 45 - - - - 45 -    
17 Yekaterina MALYSHEVA RUS 161 3 25 28 - 45 - 60 - - 0    
18 Natasja BRUINTJES NED 152 24 24 - - - - 19 25 24 36    
19 Beixing WANG CHN 150 40 70 - - - - - - - 40    
20 Tomomi OKAZAKI JPN 149 15 10 21 36 10 21 6 8 6 16    
21 Sang-Hwa LEE KOR 133 21 12 16 24 18 28 - - - 14    
22 Heather RICHARDSON USA 108 0 6 - - 15 19 21 18 8 21    
23 Heike HARTMANN GER 107 10 5 18 16 6 10 12 10 12 8    
24 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA RUS 105 - - 11 11 19 15 14 24 5 6    
25 Elli OCHOWICZ USA 79 25 14 - - 14 0 8 12 6 -    
26 Bo-Ra LEE KOR 70 4 0 14 28 12 12 - - - -    
27 Marianne TIMMER NED 66 - - 12 32 8 14 - - - -    
28 Marrit LEENSTRA NED 64 45 - - - - - - - 19 -    
29 Paulien van DEUTEKOM NED 53 - 28 - - - - - - 25 -    
30 Nao KODAIRA JPN 48 32 - - - 0 16 - - - -    
31 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER GER 44 4 4 8 8 6 1 2 11 0 -    
32 Maki TABATA JPN 40 19 6 - - - - - - 15 -    
33 Shuang ZHANG CHN 35 - 0 6 4 25 - - - - -    
34 Yuliya NEMAYA RUS 35 2 15 6 12 - - - - 0 -    
35 Chiara SIMIONATO ITA 32 - - - - - - 10 14 8 -    
36 Ireen WÜST NED 30 12 18 - - - - - - - -    
37 Anzhelika KOTYUGA BLR 28 - 1 2 - 11 8 6 - 0 -    
38 Sanne DELFGOU NED 27 - - 8 8 0 11 - - - -    
39 Yuliya SKOKOVA RUS 26 - - - - - - 11 15 - -    
40 Alla SHABANOVA RUS 25 - 0 - - - - 25 - - -    
40 Jenny WOLF GER 25 - - - - - 25 - - - -    
42 Maki TSUJI JPN 25 - - - - - - 15 8 2 -    
43 Aihua XING CHN 24 6 8 10 - - - - - - -    
44 Yekaterina ABRAMOVA RUS 23 - - - - - - - 19 4 -    
45 Feifei DONG CHN 19 11 8 - - - - - - - -    
46 Kerry DANKERS CAN 16 - - - - - 4 8 4 0 -    
47 Tamara OUDENAARDEN CAN 14 2 0 0 10 2 - - - - -    
48 Rebekah BRADFORD USA 13 0 0 - - 4 6 0 2 1 -    
49 Svetlana KAYKAN RUS 11 0 0 - - - - - - 11 -    
50 Justine L'HEUREUX CAN 10 - - 0 - 8 2 - - - -    
51 Hyon-Suk KO PRK 10 - - 4 6 - - - - - -    
52 You-Lim KIM KOR 8 8 0 - - - - - - - -    
53 Angelina GOLIKOVA RUS 6 - - - - - - - 6 - -    
53 Pamela ZOELLNER GER 6 6 0 - - - - - - - -    
55 Judith HESSE GER 5 5 0 - - - - - - - -    
56 Svetlana RADKEVICH BLR 5 - 0 0 - 1 - 4 - - -    
57 Danielle WOTHERSPOON CAN 3 - - - 2 - - 1 - - -    
58 Katarzyna WOJCICKA POL 2 0 2 - - - - - - - -    
59 Sayuri OSUGA JPN 1 - - 1 - - - - - - -    
59 Xiaomei SHENG CHN 1 1 - - - - - - - - -    
59 Jennifer PLATE GER 1 - - 0 1 0 0 - - - -    
59 Anna BADAYEVA BLR 1 0 - - 0 - 0 - 1 - -    
Paulina WALLIN SWE   - - - - - - 0 0 0 -    
A'gota TOTH HUN   0 0 - - - - - - 0 -    
Daniela DUMITRU ROU   0 0 - - - - - - 0 -    
Natalya RYBAKOVA KAZ   0 0 - - - - - - 0 -    
Yuliya YASENOK BLR   - - - 0 - - - 0 0 -    
Karolina ERBANOVA CZE   - - - - - - - - 0 -    
Yekaterina AYDOVA KAZ   0 0 - - - - - - 0 -    
Katarzyna WOZNIAK POL   - 0 - - - - - - - -    
Hege BØKKO NOR   - 0 - - - - - - - -    
Ida NJATUN NOR   - 0 - - - - - - - -    
Yekaterina LUKOYANOVA RUS   0 - - - - - - - - -    
Luiza ZLOTKOWSKA POL   0 - - - - - - - - -    
Yelena MYAGKIKH UKR   - 0 - - - - - - - -    
 
1 1000m. BERLIN (GER) November 7-9, 2008  
2 1000m. HEERENVEEN-1 (NED) November 14-16, 2008  
3 1000m. CHANGCHUN (CHN) December 6-7, 2008  
4 1000m. CHANGCHUN (CHN) December 6-7, 2008  
5 1000m. NAGANO (JPN) December 13-14, 2008  
6 1000m. NAGANO (JPN) December 13-14, 2008  
7 1000m. KOLOMNA (RUS) January 24-25, 2009  
8 1000m. KOLOMNA (RUS) January 24-25, 2009  
9 1000m. ERFURT (GER) January 30 - February 1, 2009  
10 1000m. SALTLAKECITY (USA) March 6 - 7, 2009  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 6-3-09 13:42 - 2.4.339